Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PVR YPR SPECIAL (Train No:06542) - Trains from Pandharpur To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about PVR YPR SPECIAL (Train Number 06542) operating service between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pandharpur To Yesvantpur Jn - PVR YPR SPECIAL- 06542

Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 06542 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 880 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 06542. Check the timing of Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pandharpur (PVR) FIRST STN 1:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sangola (SGLA) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 30 km
3 Dhalgaon (DLGN) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 76 km
4 Kavathe Mahankal (KVK) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 92 km
5 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 15 min 137 km
6 Kudachi (KUD) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 170 km
7 Ghatprabha (GPB) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 217 km
8 Belgaum (BGM) 6:37 PM 6:40 PM 3 min 275 km
9 Dharwad (DWR) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 396 km
10 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 416 km
11 Davangere (DVG) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 560 km
12 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 720 km
13 Tumkur (TK) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 816 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06542, Pandharpur To Yesvantpur Jn - PVR YPR SPECIAL . This train operates between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur To Yesvantpur Jn - PVR YPR SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network