Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PVR-SNSI EXP (Train No:11002) - Trains from Pandharpur To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about PVR-SNSI EXP (Train Number 11002) operating service between Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pandharpur To Sainagar Shirdi - PVR-SNSI EXP- 11002

Pandharpur
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 11002 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 352 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 11002. Check the timing of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pandharpur (PVR) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Modnimb (MLB) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 30 km
3 Kurduwadi (Rev) (KWV) 1:55 PM 2:20 PM 25 min 52 km
4 Kem (KEM) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 70 km
5 Jeur (JEUR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 86 km
6 Parewadi (PRWD) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 112 km
7 Bhigvan (BGVN) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 133 km
8 Daund Jn (DD) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 161 km
9 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 5:30 PM 5:33 PM 3 min 248 km
10 Belapur (BAP) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 315 km
11 Puntamba (Rev) (PB) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 335 km
12 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 352 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 SL S6
7 SL S2
8 SL S7
9 SL S1
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S3
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11002, Pandharpur To Sainagar Shirdi - PVR-SNSI EXP . This train operates between Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur To Sainagar Shirdi - PVR-SNSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network