Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

FAST PassengerENGER (Train No:51028) - Trains from Pandharpur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about FAST PASSENGER (Train Number 51028) operating service between Pandharpur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pandharpur To Mumbai Cst - FAST PASSENGER- 51028

Pandharpur
Mumbai
Number 51028 Service Days SUN, FRI, SAT
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 429 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Pandharpur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pandharpur - Mumbai , Train number 51028. Check the timing of Pandharpur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pandharpur (PVR) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Modnimb (MLB) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 31 km
3 Kurduwadi (KWV) 6:20 PM 6:40 PM 20 min 53 km
4 Jeur (JEUR) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 87 km
5 Bhigvan (BGVN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 134 km
6 Daund Jn (DD) 9:15 PM 9:30 PM 15 min 162 km
7 Kedgaon (KDG) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 184 km
8 Uruli (URI) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 209 km
9 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 238 km
10 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 240 km
11 Khadki (KK) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 244 km
12 Dapodi (DAPD) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 245 km
13 Pimpri (PMP) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 252 km
14 Chinchvad (CCH) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 254 km
15 Akurdi (AKRD) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 257 km
16 Dehu Road (DEHR) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 262 km
17 Talegaon (TGN) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 272 km
18 Vadgaon (VDN) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 276 km
19 Kamshet (KMST) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 285 km
20 Lonavla (LNL) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 301 km
21 Khandala (KAD) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 305 km
22 Karjat (KJT) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 329 km
23 Badlapur (BUD) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 362 km
24 Ambarnath (ABH) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 369 km
25 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 372 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:52 AM 2:55 AM 3 min 376 km
27 Thane (TNA) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 396 km
28 Dadar Cr (DR) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 420 km
29 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 4:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 429 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 GSRD


Map Location from Pandharpur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51028, Pandharpur To Mumbai Cst - FAST PASSENGER . This train operates between Pandharpur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Pandharpur To Mumbai Cst - FAST PASSENGER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network