All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PWL GZB EMU (Train No:64055) - Trains from Palwal To Ghaziabad Junction

Given below is the details about PWL GZB EMU (Train Number 64055) operating service between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU- 64055

Palwal
Ghaziabad Junction
Number 64055 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction , Train number 64055. Check the timing of Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palwal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palwal (PWL) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asaoti (AST) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 46 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 49 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:50 AM 10:08 AM 18 min 57 km
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:13 AM 10:14 AM 1 min 55 km
11 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 54 km
12 Mandawali Chander Vihar H (MWC) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 66 km
13 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Chander Nagar H (CNJ) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 72 km
15 Sahibabad (SBB) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 75 km
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64055, Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU . This train operates between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network