6 Enchanting Palaces in Tamil Nadu
Find
 
Find
 

PWL GZB EMU - 64053 - Palwal To Ghaziabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 64053, PWL GZB EMU operating service between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU  Service Days : All days
 Number : 64053  Classes :
 Distance : 82 KM  Stops : 15
 Average Speed : 35 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : Northern Railway (NR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Emu  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palwal (PWL) FIRST STN 6:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asaoti (AST) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 21 km
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 46 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 55 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 57 km
12 Anand Vihar H (ANVR) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 70 km
13 Chander Nagar H (CNJ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 72 km
14 Sahibabad (SBB) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64053, Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU . This train operates between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network