Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PWL GZB EMU (Train No:64051) - Trains from Palwal To Ghaziabad Junction

Given below is the details about PWL GZB EMU (Train Number 64051) operating service between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU- 64051

Palwal
Ghaziabad Junction
Number 64051 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction , Train number 64051. Check the timing of Palwal - Ghaziabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palwal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palwal (PWL) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asaoti (AST) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:35 PM 11:36 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 46 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 12:17 AM 12:18 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 55 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 57 km
12 Delhi Jn (DLI) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 60 km
13 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 1:20 AM 1:21 AM 1 min 66 km
14 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 1:25 AM 1:26 AM 1 min 68 km
15 Sahibabad (SBB) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 73 km
16 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64051, Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU . This train operates between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palwal To Ghaziabad Jn - PWL GZB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network