All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PWL DLI EMU (Train No:64061) - Trains from Palwal To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about PWL DLI EMU (Train Number 64061) operating service between Palwal and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palwal To Delhi Jn - PWL DLI EMU- 64061

Palwal
Delhi Junction
Number 64061 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 60 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Palwal - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palwal - Delhi Junction , Train number 64061. Check the timing of Palwal - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palwal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palwal (PWL) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Asaoti (AST) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Ballabgarh (BVH) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Faridabad (FDB) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 29 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Okhla (OKA) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 46 km
8 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 55 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 57 km
12 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 58 km
13 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 60 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palwal to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64061, Palwal To Delhi Jn - PWL DLI EMU . This train operates between Palwal and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palwal To Delhi Jn - PWL DLI EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network