All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PV MSB LOCAL (Train No:40044) - Trains from Pallavaram To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about PV MSB LOCAL (Train Number 40044) operating service between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Pallavaram To Chennai Beach Jn - PV MSB LOCAL- 40044

Pallavaram
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 40044 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 29 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type

Pallavaram - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 40044. Check the timing of Pallavaram - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pallavaram.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Pallavaram (PV) FIRST STN 9:03 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirusulam (TLM) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Minambakkam (MN) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Palavantangal (PZA) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 10 km
5 St Thomas Mount (STM) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Guindy (GDY) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Saidapet (SP) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 16 km
8 Mambalam (MBM) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Kodambakkam (MKK) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 19 km
10 Nungambakkam (NBK) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 21 km
11 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 23 km
12 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 25 km
13 Chennai Park (MPK) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 26 km
14 Chennai Fort (MSF) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 27 km
15 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:47 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 29 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Pallavaram to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 40044, Pallavaram To Chennai Beach Jn - PV MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Pallavaram To Chennai Beach Jn - PV MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network