All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PIT BDTS SF EXP (Train No:22936) - Trains from Palitana To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about PIT BDTS SF EXP (Train Number 22936) operating service between Palitana and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palitana To Bandra Terminus - PIT BDTS SF EXP- 22936

Palitana
Bandra Terminus
Number 22936 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 785 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Palitana - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palitana - Bandra Terminus, Train number 22936. Check the timing of Palitana - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palitana.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palitana (PIT) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 4:30 PM 4:50 PM 20 min 28 km
3 Songadh (SGD) 4:59 PM 5:02 PM 3 min 36 km
4 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Botad Jn (BTD) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 100 km
6 Joravarnagar (JVN) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 172 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 305 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:37 PM 11:42 PM 5 min 405 km
9 Surat (ST) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 534 km
10 Vapi (VAPI) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 626 km
11 Borivali (BVI) 5:30 AM 5:34 AM 4 min 767 km
12 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 785 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Palitana to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22936, Palitana To Bandra Terminus - PIT BDTS SF EXP . This train operates between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Palitana To Bandra Terminus - PIT BDTS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network