Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AMRITHA ExpressS (Train No:16344) - Trains from Palghat Town To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about AMRITHA ExpressS (Train Number 16344) operating service between Palghat Town and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palghat Town To Trivandrum Central - AMRITHA ExpressS- 16344

Palghat Town
Trivandrum Central
Number 16344 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Palghat Town - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palghat Town - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16344. Check the timing of Palghat Town - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palghat Town (PGTN) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 5 km
3 Ottappalam (OTP) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 49 km
5 Thrisur (TCR) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 82 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 136 km
7 Idapalli (IPL) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 147 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 153 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 215 km
10 Changanaseri (CGY) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 233 km
11 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 241 km
12 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 250 km
13 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 262 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 270 km
15 Karunagapalli (KPY) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 284 km
16 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 311 km
17 Varkala (VAK) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 335 km
18 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Palghat Town to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16344, Palghat Town To Trivandrum Central - AMRITHA ExpressS . This train operates between Palghat Town and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Palghat Town To Trivandrum Central - AMRITHA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network