All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PGTN TPJ F Passenger (Train No:56712) - Trains from Palghat Town To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about PGTN TPJ F PASS (Train Number 56712) operating service between Palghat Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palghat Town To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - PGTN TPJ F PASS- 56712

Palghat Town
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 56712 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 299 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Palghat Town - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palghat Town - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 56712. Check the timing of Palghat Town - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palghat Town (PGTN) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 4 km
3 Kanjikode (KJKD) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Walayar (WRA) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 28 km
5 Ettimadai (ETMD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Madukarai (MDKI) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 58 km
9 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 61 km
10 Pilamedu (PLMD) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Singanallur (SHI) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 72 km
12 Irugur (IGU) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 76 km
13 Somanur (SNO) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 91 km
14 Tiruppur (TUP) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 108 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 158 km
16 Pasur (PAS) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 177 km
17 Kodumudi (KMD) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 197 km
18 Pugalur (PGR) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 209 km
19 Karur (KRR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 224 km
20 Sithalavai (SEV) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 246 km
21 Kulitalai (KLT) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 262 km
22 Pettaivaytalai (PLI) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 271 km
23 Tiruchchirapalli Fort (TP) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 296 km
24 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 299 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56712, Palghat Town To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - PGTN TPJ F PASS . This train operates between Palghat Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palghat Town To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - PGTN TPJ F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network