All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PGTN ED MEMU (Train No:66608) - Trains from Palghat Town To Erode Junction

Given below is the details about PGTN ED MEMU (Train Number 66608) operating service between Palghat Town and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palghat Town To Erode Jn - PGTN ED MEMU- 66608

Palghat Town
Erode Junction
Number 66608 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 160 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Palghat Town - Erode Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palghat Town - Erode Junction , Train number 66608. Check the timing of Palghat Town - Erode Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palghat Town (PGTN) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 4 km
3 Kanjikode (KJKD) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Walayar (WRA) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Ettimadai (ETMD) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Madukarai (MDKI) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 59 km
9 Coimbatore North Jn (CBF) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Pilamedu (PLMD) 4:25 PM 4:26 PM 1 min 69 km
11 Singanallur (SHI) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 74 km
12 Irugur (IGU) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 77 km
13 Sulur Road (SUU) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Somanur (SNO) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 92 km
15 Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 102 km
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 110 km
17 Uttukuli (UKL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 124 km
18 Vijayamangalam (VZ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 134 km
19 Ingur (IGR) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 142 km
20 Perundurai (PY) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 147 km
21 Totiyapalaiyam (TPM) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 154 km
22 Erode Jn (ED) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 160 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Palghat Town to Erode Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66608, Palghat Town To Erode Jn - PGTN ED MEMU . This train operates between Palghat Town and Erode Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palghat Town To Erode Jn - PGTN ED MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network