Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PGTN CBE MEMU (Train No:66606) - Trains from Palghat Town To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about PGTN CBE MEMU (Train Number 66606) operating service between Palghat Town and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palghat Town To Coimbatore Jn - PGTN CBE MEMU- 66606

Palghat Town
Coimbatore Junction
Number 66606 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 59 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Palghat Town - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palghat Town - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 66606. Check the timing of Palghat Town - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palghat Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palghat Town (PGTN) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 7:30 AM 7:33 AM 3 min 4 km
3 Kanjikode (KJKD) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Walayar (WRA) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Ettimadai (ETMD) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Madukarai (MDKI) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 59 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Palghat Town to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66606, Palghat Town To Coimbatore Jn - PGTN CBE MEMU . This train operates between Palghat Town and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palghat Town To Coimbatore Jn - PGTN CBE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network