All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PSA VZM Passenger (Train No:78533) - Trains from Palasa To Vizianagaram Junction

Given below is the details about PSA VZM PASS (Train Number 78533) operating service between Palasa and Vizianagaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palasa To Vizianagaram Jn - PSA VZM PASS- 78533

Palasa
Vizianagaram Junction
Number 78533 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 142 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Palasa - Vizianagaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palasa - Vizianagaram Junction , Train number 78533. Check the timing of Palasa - Vizianagaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palasa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palasa (PSA) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pundi (PUN) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Naupada Jn (NWP) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Kotabommali (KBM) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Tilaru (TIU) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Urlam (ULM) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:26 AM 6:31 AM 5 min 72 km
11 Dusi (DUSI) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 79 km
12 Ponduru (PDU) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 88 km
13 Sigadam (SGDM) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 98 km
14 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 107 km
15 Chipurupalli (CPP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 111 km
16 Garividi (GVI) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 118 km
17 Nellimarla (NML) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 130 km
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 142 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palasa to Vizianagaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78533, Palasa To Vizianagaram Jn - PSA VZM PASS . This train operates between Palasa and Vizianagaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palasa To Vizianagaram Jn - PSA VZM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network