All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PSA VSKP MEMU (Train No:67293) - Trains from Palasa To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about PSA VSKP MEMU (Train Number 67293) operating service between Palasa and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palasa To Visakhapatnam - PSA VSKP MEMU- 67293

Palasa
Visakhapatnam
Number 67293 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Palasa - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palasa - Visakhapatnam, Train number 67293. Check the timing of Palasa - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palasa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palasa (PSA) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pundi (PUN) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Naupada Jn (NWP) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 25 km
5 Dandu Gopalapurarn H (DGB) 1:31 PM 1:32 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Kotabommali (KBM) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Harishchandrapuram Ph (HCM) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Tilaru (TIU) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Urlam (ULM) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:13 PM 2:18 PM 5 min 72 km
11 Dusi (DUSI) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 79 km
12 Ponduru (PDU) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 88 km
13 Sigadam (SGDM) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 98 km
14 Batuva Ph (BTVA) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 107 km
15 Chipurupalli (CPP) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 111 km
16 Garividi (GVI) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 118 km
17 Nellimarla (NML) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 130 km
18 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 142 km
19 Korukonda (KUK) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 152 km
20 Alamanda (ALM) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 159 km
21 Kantakapalle (KPL) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 169 km
22 Kottavalasa (KTV) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 176 km
23 Pendurti (PDT) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 185 km
24 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 193 km
25 Simhachalam (SCM) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 195 km
26 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 198 km
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUDMC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Palasa to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67293, Palasa To Visakhapatnam - PSA VSKP MEMU . This train operates between Palasa and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Palasa To Visakhapatnam - PSA VSKP MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network