Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PSA BALU Passenger (Train No:78422) - Trains from Palasa To Balugaon

Given below is the details about PSA BALU PASS (Train Number 78422) operating service between Palasa and Balugaon stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palasa To Balugaon - PSA BALU PASS- 78422

Palasa
Balugaon
Number 78422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Palasa - Balugaon Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palasa - Balugaon, Train number 78422. Check the timing of Palasa - Balugaon train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palasa.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palasa (PSA) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Summadevi (SUDV) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Mandasa Road (MMS) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Baruva (BAV) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Sompeta (SPT) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Jhadupudi (JPI) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Ichchapuram (IPM) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Surla Road (SLRD) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 58 km
9 Golanthra (GTA) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 63 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 73 km
11 Jagannathapur (JNP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 82 km
12 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Chatrapur (CAP) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Ganjam (GAM) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 104 km
16 Humma (HMA) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 110 km
17 Rambha (RBA) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 121 km
18 Khallikot (KIT) 9:31 AM 9:32 AM 1 min 132 km
19 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 137 km
20 Chilka (CLKA) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 142 km
21 Balugaon (BALU) 10:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palasa to Balugaon:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78422, Palasa To Balugaon - PSA BALU PASS . This train operates between Palasa and Balugaon. Map also shows all the stations where Palasa To Balugaon - PSA BALU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network