All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PNU JU DMU (Train No:74838) - Trains from Palanpur Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about PNU JU DMU (Train Number 74838) operating service between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palanpur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - PNU JU DMU- 74838

Palanpur Junction
Jodhpur Junction
Number 74838 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 351 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Palanpur Junction - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palanpur Junction - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 74838. Check the timing of Palanpur Junction - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palanpur Jn (PNU) FIRST STN 4:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chadotar (CDQ) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Disa (DISA) 4:44 AM 4:46 AM 2 min 27 km
4 Lorwada (LW) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 36 km
5 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 5:20 AM 5:35 AM 15 min 45 km
6 Jenal (JNZ) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 61 km
7 Ramsan (RXN) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 71 km
8 Dhanera (DQN) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 81 km
9 Jari (JARI) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 92 km
10 Dugdol (DGQ) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 99 km
11 Marwar Ratanpura (MSQ) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 106 km
12 Raniwara (RNV) 6:59 AM 7:02 AM 3 min 117 km
13 Malwara (MBW) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 126 km
14 Marwar Kori (KOF) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 139 km
15 Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 7:36 AM 7:39 AM 3 min 149 km
16 Ledarmer (LDM) 7:49 AM 7:51 AM 2 min 159 km
17 Bheempura (BIPR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 167 km
18 Modran (MON) 8:12 AM 8:15 AM 3 min 177 km
19 Bakra Road (BK) 8:23 AM 8:26 AM 3 min 183 km
20 Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 194 km
21 Jagnathji Road (JNX) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 202 km
22 Jalor (JOR) 8:59 AM 9:02 AM 3 min 212 km
23 Bishengarh (BISH) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 224 km
24 Balwara (BAWA) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 230 km
25 Mokalsar (MKSR) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 245 km
26 Rakhi (RHI) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 252 km
27 Bamsin (BMSN) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 261 km
28 Samdari Jn (SMR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 271 km
29 Ajit (AJIT) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 281 km
30 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 286 km
31 Dundara (DOR) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 293 km
32 Dudia (DUK) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 305 km
33 Satlana (SUT) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 311 km
34 Luni Jn (LUNI) 12:00 PM 12:03 PM 3 min 319 km
35 Hanwant (HWT) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 326 km
36 Salawas (SZ) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 335 km
37 Basni (BANE) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 345 km
38 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2 min 348 km
39 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 12:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 351 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Palanpur Junction to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74838, Palanpur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - PNU JU DMU . This train operates between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palanpur Jn To Jodhpur Jn - PNU JU DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network