Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNU GIMB EXP (Train No:19151) - Trains from Palanpur Junction To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about PNU GIMB EXP (Train Number 19151) operating service between Palanpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palanpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - PNU GIMB EXP- 19151

Palanpur Junction
Gandhidham Junction
Number 19151 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 300 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Palanpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palanpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 19151. Check the timing of Palanpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palanpur Jn (PNU) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Disa (DISA) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 27 km
3 Bhildi Jn (BLDI) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Diyodar (DEOR) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Bhabhar (BAH) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 88 km
6 Radhanpur (RDHP) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 113 km
7 Varahi (VRX) 5:51 PM 5:53 PM 2 min 130 km
8 Santalpur (SNLR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 156 km
9 Piprala (PFL) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 172 km
10 Adesar (AAR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 189 km
11 Padampur (PDF) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 206 km
12 Chitrod (COE) 7:17 PM 7:23 PM 6 min 224 km
13 Lakadiya (LKZ) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 239 km
14 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 247 km
15 Bhachau (BCOB) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 263 km
16 Bhimasar (BMSB) 9:07 PM 9:09 PM 2 min 286 km
17 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 SL
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Palanpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19151, Palanpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - PNU GIMB EXP . This train operates between Palanpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palanpur Jn To Gandhidham Jn - PNU GIMB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network