Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PLNI TCN Passenger (Train No:56769) - Trains from Palani To Tiruchendur

Given below is the details about PLNI TCN PASS (Train Number 56769) operating service between Palani and Tiruchendur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palani To Tiruchendur - PLNI TCN PASS- 56769

Palani
Tiruchendur
Number 56769 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 342 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Palani - Tiruchendur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palani - Tiruchendur, Train number 56769. Check the timing of Palani - Tiruchendur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palani (PLNI) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 15 km
3 Oddanchattram (ODC) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Akkaraipatti (API) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 47 km
5 Dindigul Jn (DG) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 58 km
6 Ambaturai (ABI) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 83 km
8 Sholavandan (SDN) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 102 km
9 Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 124 km
10 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 130 km
11 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 141 km
12 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 167 km
13 Satur (SRT) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 194 km
14 Kovilpatti (CVP) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 215 km
15 Kadambur (KDU) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 237 km
16 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 251 km
17 Naraikkinar (NRK) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 258 km
18 Talaiyuthu (TAY) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 273 km
19 Tirunelveli (TEN) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 280 km
20 Palayankottai (PCO) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 285 km
21 Seydunganallur (SDNR) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 296 km
22 Thathankulam (TTQ) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 300 km
23 Srivaikuntam (SVV) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 308 km
24 Alwar Tirunagari (AWT) 2:41 PM 2:45 PM 4 min 313 km
25 Nazareth (NZT) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 319 km
26 Kachchanavilai (KCHV) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 324 km
27 Kurumbur (KZB) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 326 km
28 Arumuganeri (ANY) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 332 km
29 Kayalpattinam (KZY) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 334 km
30 Tiruchendur (TCN) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 342 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GSRD


Map Location from Palani to Tiruchendur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56769, Palani To Tiruchendur - PLNI TCN PASS . This train operates between Palani and Tiruchendur. Map also shows all the stations where Palani To Tiruchendur - PLNI TCN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network