Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PLNI MDU Passenger (Train No:56709) - Trains from Palani To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about PLNI MDU PASS (Train Number 56709) operating service between Palani and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palani To Madurai Jn - PLNI MDU PASS- 56709

Palani
Madurai Junction
Number 56709 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 124 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Palani - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palani - Madurai Junction , Train number 56709. Check the timing of Palani - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palani (PLNI) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 15 km
3 Oddanchattram (ODC) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 25 km
4 Akkaraipatti (API) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 47 km
5 Dindigul Jn (DG) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 58 km
6 Ambaturai (ABI) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 69 km
7 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 83 km
8 Vadippatti (VDP) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 95 km
9 Sholavandan (SDN) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 102 km
10 Samayanallur (SER) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 111 km
11 Kudalnagar (KON) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 120 km
12 Madurai Jn (MDU) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 124 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Palani to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56709, Palani To Madurai Jn - PLNI MDU PASS . This train operates between Palani and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palani To Madurai Jn - PLNI MDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network