All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PALANI MAS EXP (Train No:22652) - Trains from Palani To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about PALANI MAS EXP (Train Number 22652) operating service between Palani and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palani To Chennai Central - PALANI MAS EXP- 22652

Palani
Chennai Central
Number 22652 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 551 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Palani - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palani - Chennai Central, Train number 22652. Check the timing of Palani - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palani (PLNI) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chatrapatti (CHPT) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 16 km
3 Oddanchattram (ODC) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 26 km
4 Akkaraipatti (API) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 48 km
5 Dindigul Jn (Rev) (DG) 7:35 PM 7:50 PM 15 min 59 km
6 Karur (KRR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 133 km
7 Mohanur (MONR) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 148 km
8 Namakkal (NMKL) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 167 km
9 Rasipuram (RASP) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 192 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 218 km
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 338 km
12 Gudiyattam (GYM) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 397 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 422 km
14 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 482 km
15 Perambur (PER) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 545 km
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 2S
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Palani to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22652, Palani To Chennai Central - PALANI MAS EXP . This train operates between Palani and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Palani To Chennai Central - PALANI MAS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network