Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PGT NIL Passenger (Train No:56611) - Trains from Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) To Nilambur Road

Given below is the details about PGT NIL PASS (Train Number 56611) operating service between Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) and Nilambur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Nilambur Road - PGT NIL PASS- 56611

Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )
Nilambur
Number 56611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Nilambur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Nilambur , Train number 56611. Check the timing of Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Nilambur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Parli Kerala (PLL) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Mankarai (MNY) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Lakkiti (LDY) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Palappuram (PLPM) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Mannanur (MNUR) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 44 km
9 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Kulukkallur (KZC) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Cherukara (CQA) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Angadipuram (AAM) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 72 km
14 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 77 km
15 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 85 km
16 Tuvvur (TUV) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 91 km
17 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 95 km
18 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 100 km
19 Nilambur Road (NIL) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) to Nilambur Road:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56611, Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Nilambur Road - PGT NIL PASS . This train operates between Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) and Nilambur Road. Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Nilambur Road - PGT NIL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network