Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PGT ERS MEMU (Train No:66611) - Trains from Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about PGT ERS MEMU (Train Number 66611) operating service between Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Eranakulam Jn - PGT ERS MEMU- 66611

Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )
Eranakulam Junction
Number 66611 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 149 KM Stops 28
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 66611. Check the timing of Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Parli Kerala (PLL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Mankarai (MNY) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Lakkiti (LDY) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Palappuram (PLPM) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Ottappalam (OTP) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Mannanur (MNUR) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Mullurcarai (MUC) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Punkunnam (PNQ) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 73 km
13 Thrisur (TCR) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 75 km
14 Ollur (OLR) 10:06 AM 10:07 AM 1 min 82 km
15 Pudukad (PUK) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 88 km
16 Nellayi (NYI) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 92 km
17 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 99 km
18 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 105 km
19 Divine Nagar (DINR) 10:42 AM 10:43 AM 1 min 107 km
20 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 111 km
21 Karukkutty (KUC) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 115 km
22 Angamali (AFK) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 120 km
23 Chouvara (CWR) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 126 km
24 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 129 km
25 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 136 km
26 Idapalli (IPL) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 140 km
27 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 146 km
28 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66611, Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Eranakulam Jn - PGT ERS MEMU . This train operates between Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) To Eranakulam Jn - PGT ERS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network