Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

OGL BZA MEMU (Train No:67297) - Trains from Ongole To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about OGL BZA MEMU (Train Number 67297) operating service between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU- 67297

Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
Number 67297 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ongole - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ongole - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 67297. Check the timing of Ongole - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ongole.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ongole (OGL) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karavadi (KRV) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Raparla H (RPRL) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Uppugunduru (UGD) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 28 km
7 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Vetapalem (VTM) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Chirala (CLX) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 48 km
12 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Stuartpuram (SPF) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 56 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Appikatla (APL) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 72 km
16 Machavaram H (MCVM) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 79 km
17 Nidubrolu (NDO) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 84 km
18 Modukuru H (MDKU) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 91 km
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 106 km
21 Duggirala (DIG) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 116 km
22 Chiluvur (CLVR) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 122 km
23 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 126 km
24 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 133 km
25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUDMC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67297, Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU . This train operates between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network