All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OGL BZA MEMU (Train No:67260) - Trains from Ongole To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about OGL BZA MEMU (Train Number 67260) operating service between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU- 67260

Ongole
Vijayawada Junction
Number 67260 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 138 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ongole - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ongole - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 67260. Check the timing of Ongole - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ongole.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ongole (OGL) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karavadi (KRV) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Raparla H (RPRL) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Uppugunduru (UGD) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Vetapalem (VTM) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Chirala (CLX) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 53 km
13 Stuartpuram (SPF) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 64 km
15 Appikatla (APL) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 73 km
16 Machavaram H (MCVM) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 79 km
17 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 84 km
18 Modukuru H (MDKU) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 91 km
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 106 km
21 Kolakalur H (KLX) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 112 km
22 Duggirala (DIG) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 116 km
23 Chiluvur (CLVR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 122 km
24 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 126 km
25 Kolanukonda H (KAQ) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 130 km
26 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 133 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUDMC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Ongole to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67260, Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU . This train operates between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ongole To Vijayawada Jn - OGL BZA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network