Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

OGL TEL MEMU (Train No:67257) - Trains from Ongole To Tenali Junction

Given below is the details about OGL TEL MEMU (Train Number 67257) operating service between Ongole and Tenali Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ongole To Tenali Jn - OGL TEL MEMU- 67257

Ongole
Tenali Junction
Number 67257 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 107 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Ongole - Tenali Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ongole - Tenali Junction , Train number 67257. Check the timing of Ongole - Tenali Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ongole.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ongole (OGL) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Karavadi (KRV) 12:42 PM 12:43 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Raparla H (RPRL) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Uppugunduru (UGD) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 1:16 PM 1:17 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Vetapalem (VTM) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Chirala (CLX) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Stuartpuram (SPF) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 58 km
14 Bapatla (BPP) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 65 km
15 Appikatla (APL) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 73 km
16 Machavaram H (MCVM) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 80 km
17 Nidubrolu (NDO) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 85 km
18 Modukuru H (MDKU) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 92 km
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 96 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUDMC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUDMC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Ongole to Tenali Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67257, Ongole To Tenali Jn - OGL TEL MEMU . This train operates between Ongole and Tenali Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ongole To Tenali Jn - OGL TEL MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network