All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VIVEK ExpressS (Train No:19568) - Trains from Okha To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about VIVEK ExpressS (Train Number 19568) operating service between Okha and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Tuticorin - VIVEK ExpressS- 19568

Okha
Tuticorin
Number 19568 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,735 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Tuticorin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Tuticorin, Train number 19568. Check the timing of Okha - Tuticorin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 253 km
6 Viramgam Jn (VG) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 434 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min 499 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 545 km
9 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 563 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:53 AM 12:03 PM 10 min 599 km
11 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 669 km
12 Surat (ST) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 728 km
13 Valsad (BL) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 797 km
14 Vapi (VAPI) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 821 km
15 Vasai Road (BSR) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 943 km
16 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:42 PM 7:45 PM 3 min 995 km
17 Lonavla (LNL) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,070 km
18 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,134 km
19 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,397 km
20 Gulbarga (GR) 4:50 AM 4:53 AM 3 min 1,510 km
21 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,547 km
22 Raichur (RC) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,654 km
23 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,682 km
24 Adoni (AD) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1,724 km
25 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 1,775 km
26 Anantapur (ATP) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,843 km
27 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,876 km
28 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,955 km
29 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 2,039 km
30 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 2,054 km
31 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 6:10 PM 6:30 PM 20 min 2,111 km
32 Salem Jn (SA) 10:32 PM 10:35 PM 3 min 2,309 km
33 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 2,371 km
34 Karur (KRR) 12:57 AM 1:00 AM 3 min 2,437 km
35 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 2,511 km
36 Madurai Jn (MDU) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 2,576 km
37 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 2,620 km
38 Satur (SRT) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 2,647 km
39 Kovilpatti (CVP) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 2,668 km
40 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 2,704 km
41 Tuticorin (TN) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,735 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Okha to Tuticorin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19568, Okha To Tuticorin - VIVEK ExpressS . This train operates between Okha and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Tuticorin - VIVEK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network