Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA SOMNATH EX (Train No:19252) - Trains from Okha To Somnath

Given below is the details about OKHA SOMNATH EX (Train Number 19252) operating service between Okha and Somnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Somnath - OKHA SOMNATH EX- 19252

Okha
Somnath
Number 19252 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 442 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Somnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Somnath, Train number 19252. Check the timing of Okha - Somnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mithapur (MTHP) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Dwarka (DWK) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Bhatiya (BHTA) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:54 PM 9:56 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 168 km
7 Hapa (HAPA) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 177 km
8 Rajkot Jn (Rev) (RJT) 12:37 AM 12:57 AM 20 min 253 km
9 Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 259 km
10 Gondal (GDL) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 294 km
11 Virpur (VRR) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 310 km
12 Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 2:49 AM 2:54 AM 5 min 330 km
13 Junagadh Jn (JND) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 356 km
14 Keshod (KSD) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 391 km
15 Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 4:11 AM 4:13 AM 2 min 407 km
16 Veraval (VRL) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 437 km
17 Somnath (SMNH) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 442 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 3A B1
10 2S
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Okha to Somnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19252, Okha To Somnath - OKHA SOMNATH EX . This train operates between Okha and Somnath. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Somnath - OKHA SOMNATH EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network