All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAMESWARAM EXP (Train No:16734) - Trains from Okha To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about RAMESWARAM EXP (Train Number 16734) operating service between Okha and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP- 16734

Okha
Rameswaram
Number 16734 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 3,196 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Rameswaram, Train number 16734. Check the timing of Okha - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 253 km
7 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 294 km
8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 369 km
9 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 434 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 499 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:34 PM 10 min 599 km
12 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 728 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,039 km
14 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,199 km
15 Nagarsol (NSL) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1,224 km
16 Aurangabad (AWB) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 1,312 km
17 Jalna (J) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,375 km
18 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,490 km
19 Purna Jn (PAU) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 1,518 km
20 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 1,549 km
21 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,571 km
22 Nizamabad (NZB) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 1,659 km
23 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 1,825 km
24 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,930 km
25 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 2,061 km
26 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 2,114 km
27 Yerraguntla (YA) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 2,285 km
28 Cuddapah (HX) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 2,324 km
29 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 2,459 km
30 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 2,564 km
31 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2,647 km
32 Salem Jn (SA) 11:12 AM 11:15 AM 3 min 2,767 km
33 Erode Jn (Rev) (ED) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 2,830 km
34 Karur (KRR) 1:42 PM 1:45 PM 3 min 2,895 km
35 Dindigul Jn (DG) 2:57 PM 3:00 PM 3 min 2,969 km
36 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 3,035 km
37 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 3,083 km
38 Paramakkudi (PMK) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 3,107 km
39 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 3,142 km
40 Mandapam (MMM) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 3,179 km
41 Rameswaram (RMM) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,196 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 WGCB
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Okha to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16734, Okha To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP . This train operates between Okha and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Rameswaram - RAMESWARAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network