All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA PURI EXP (Train No:18402) - Trains from Okha To Puri

Given below is the details about OKHA PURI EXP (Train Number 18402) operating service between Okha and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Puri - OKHA PURI EXP- 18402

Okha
Puri
Number 18402 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,778 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Puri, Train number 18402. Check the timing of Okha - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:32 AM 9:35 AM 3 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 253 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 369 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 434 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:20 PM 6:00 PM 40 min 499 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 599 km
11 Surat (ST) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 728 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 888 km
13 Amalner (AN) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 984 km
14 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:58 AM 4:05 AM 7 min 1,039 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 1,063 km
16 Malkapur (MKU) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 1,113 km
17 Shegaon (SEG) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 1,166 km
18 Akola Jn (AK) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 1,203 km
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,282 km
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:35 AM 9:38 AM 3 min 1,377 km
21 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 1,496 km
22 Balharshah (BPQ) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,509 km
23 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,579 km
24 Manchiryal (MCI) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 1,637 km
25 Ramagundam (RDM) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,651 km
26 Warangal (WL) 3:28 PM 3:33 PM 5 min 1,752 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 7:05 PM 7:25 PM 20 min 1,960 km
28 Eluru (EE) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 2,020 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 2,110 km
30 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 2,160 km
31 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,277 km
32 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:00 AM 2:20 AM 20 min 2,311 km
33 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 2,371 km
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 2,441 km
35 Palasa (PSA) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 2,514 km
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 2,588 km
37 Chatrapur (CAP) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 2,609 km
38 Balugaon (BALU) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 2,663 km
39 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 2,734 km
40 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:04 AM 10:06 AM 2 min 2,762 km
41 Puri (PURI) 10:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 SL S9
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Okha to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18402, Okha To Puri - OKHA PURI EXP . This train operates between Okha and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Puri - OKHA PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network