All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAURASHTRA MAIL (Train No:19006) - Trains from Okha To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about SAURASHTRA MAIL (Train Number 19006) operating service between Okha and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA MAIL- 19006

Okha
Mumbai Central
Number 19006 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 990 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Mumbai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Mumbai Central, Train number 19006. Check the timing of Okha - Mumbai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mithapur (MTHP) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Dwarka (DWK) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Bhatiya (BHTA) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 71 km
5 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 2:24 PM 2:26 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Kanalus (KNLS) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 141 km
7 Jamnagar (JAM) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 168 km
8 Hapa (HAPA) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 177 km
9 Aliyawada (ALB) 4:03 PM 4:05 PM 2 min 186 km
10 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 198 km
11 Padadhari (PDH) 4:41 PM 4:43 PM 2 min 228 km
12 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 30 min 253 km
13 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 294 km
14 Than Jn (THAN) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 321 km
15 Surendranagar (SUNR) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 369 km
16 Lakhtar (LTR) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 390 km
17 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 434 km
18 Sanand (SAU) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 471 km
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min 499 km
20 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 545 km
21 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 563 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:42 AM 12:47 AM 5 min 599 km
23 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:34 AM 1:36 AM 2 min 669 km
24 Surat (ST) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 728 km
25 Navsari (NVS) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 758 km
26 Valsad (BL) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 797 km
27 Vapi (VAPI) 4:07 AM 4:09 AM 2 min 821 km
28 Palghar (PLG) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 904 km
29 Borivali (BVI) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 961 km
30 Dadar Wr (DDR) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 985 km
31 Mumbai Central (BCT) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 990 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL SE1
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 1A + 2A HA1
11 GS


Map Location from Okha to Mumbai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19006, Okha To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA MAIL . This train operates between Okha and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Mumbai Central - SAURASHTRA MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network