All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA HOWRAH EXP (Train No:22905) - Trains from Okha To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about OKHA HOWRAH EXP (Train Number 22905) operating service between Okha and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Howrah Jn - OKHA HOWRAH EXP- 22905

Okha
Howrah Junction
Number 22905 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,586 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Okha - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Howrah Junction , Train number 22905. Check the timing of Okha - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 253 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 369 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 434 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 PM 4:30 PM 20 min 499 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:24 PM 6:29 PM 5 min 599 km
11 Surat (ST) 8:15 PM 8:25 PM 10 min 728 km
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 888 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,063 km
14 Akola Jn (AK) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,203 km
15 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,282 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 1,456 km
17 Gondia Jn (G) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 1,586 km
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,690 km
19 Durg (DURG) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 1,720 km
20 Raipur Jn (R) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,756 km
21 Bhatapara (BYT) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 1,820 km
22 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,867 km
23 Champa Jn (CPH) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 1,919 km
24 Raigarh (RIG) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,999 km
25 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 2,072 km
26 Rourkela (ROU) 8:24 PM 8:56 PM 32 min 2,174 km
27 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2,275 km
28 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:20 PM 11:27 PM 7 min 2,337 km
29 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 2,471 km
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,586 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 3A B2
3 GSRD
4 SL S8
5 SL S9


Map Location from Okha to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22905, Okha To Howrah Jn - OKHA HOWRAH EXP . This train operates between Okha and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Howrah Jn - OKHA HOWRAH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network