Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI Express (Train No:15635) - Trains from Okha To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI Express (Train Number 15635) operating service between Okha and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express- 15635

Okha
Guwahati
Number 15635 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 3,237 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Guwahati, Train number 15635. Check the timing of Okha - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 253 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 369 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 434 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 499 km
10 Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 545 km
11 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 11:15 PM 11:40 PM 25 min 599 km
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 861 km
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 902 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 1,127 km
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1,235 km
16 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 1,298 km
17 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1,376 km
18 Agra Fort (AF) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,460 km
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1,483 km
20 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 1,712 km
21 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 1,786 km
22 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,914 km
23 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 1,975 km
24 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2,109 km
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 2,126 km
26 Buxar (BXR) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 2,220 km
27 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2,338 km
28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 2,383 km
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 2,427 km
30 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 2,448 km
31 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2,504 km
32 Naugachia (NNA) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 2,571 km
33 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 2,627 km
34 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 2,684 km
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 2,741 km
36 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min 2,828 km
37 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,954 km
38 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 2,973 km
39 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 3,042 km
40 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 3,080 km
41 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 3,189 km
42 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 3,230 km
43 Guwahati (GHY) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,237 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 3A B4
13 SL S5
14 WGCB
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Okha to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15635, Okha To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express . This train operates between Okha and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network