Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKHPUR EXP (Train No:15046) - Trains from Okha To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKHPUR EXP (Train Number 15046) operating service between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP- 15046

Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15046 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 2,309 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15046. Check the timing of Okha - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 253 km
7 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 294 km
8 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 369 km
9 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 434 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 499 km
11 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:17 AM 6:19 AM 2 min 563 km
12 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:02 AM 7:32 AM 30 min 599 km
13 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 673 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 861 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 902 km
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 2:25 PM 3:00 PM 35 min 957 km
17 Maksi (MKC) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 998 km
18 Shajapur (SFY) 4:16 PM 4:18 PM 2 min 1,026 km
19 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 1,115 km
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1,191 km
21 Guna (GUNA) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 1,212 km
22 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 1,256 km
23 Mungaoli (MNV) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,302 km
24 Bina Jn (BINA) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 1,330 km
25 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 1,483 km
26 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,580 km
27 Morena (MRA) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 1,618 km
28 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 1,646 km
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:00 AM 7:08 AM 8 min 1,698 km
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 7:17 AM 7:19 AM 2 min 1,702 km
31 Etawah (ETW) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,819 km
32 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20 min 1,957 km
33 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 1:35 PM 2:00 PM 25 min 2,030 km
34 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2,042 km
35 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 2,066 km
36 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:35 PM 4:50 PM 15 min 2,155 km
37 Basti (BST) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 2,244 km
38 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,309 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 WGCB
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 SL S7
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Okha to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15046, Okha To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP . This train operates between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network