All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA ERS Express (Train No:16337) - Trains from Okha To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about OKHA ERS Express (Train Number 16337) operating service between Okha and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Eranakulam Jn - OKHA ERS Express- 16337

Okha
Eranakulam Junction
Number 16337 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,557 KM Stops 50
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 16337. Check the timing of Okha - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 4:21 AM 4:23 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 5:36 AM 5:38 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 6:47 AM 6:49 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 253 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 369 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 434 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 499 km
10 Anand Jn (ANND) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 563 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM 2 min 599 km
12 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 679 km
13 Surat (ST) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 728 km
14 Navsari (NVS) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 758 km
15 Valsad (BL) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 797 km
16 Boisar (BOR) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 892 km
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 943 km
18 Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 970 km
19 Panvel (PNVL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 1,010 km
20 Mangaon (MNI) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 1,130 km
21 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,373 km
22 Kankavli (KKW) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 1,529 km
23 Thivim (THVM) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,643 km
24 Madgaon (MAO) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,707 km
25 Karwar (KAWR) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,789 km
26 Honnavar (HNA) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 1,885 km
27 Bhatkal (BTJL) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 1,943 km
28 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 1,965 km
29 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 2,012 km
30 Udupi (UD) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 2,056 km
31 Surathkal (SL) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 2,115 km
32 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 2,138 km
33 Kasaragod (KGQ) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 2,189 km
34 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2,212 km
35 Payyanur (PAY) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 2,241 km
36 Kannapuram (KPQ) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2,260 km
37 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 2,275 km
38 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,295 km
39 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 2,317 km
40 Quilandi (QLD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 2,339 km
41 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 2,364 km
42 Ferok (FK) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 2,373 km
43 Parpanangadi (PGI) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2,389 km
44 Tirur (TIR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 2,405 km
45 Kuttippuram (KTU) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2,420 km
46 Pattambi (PTB) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 2,438 km
47 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,450 km
48 Thrisur (TCR) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 2,482 km
49 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 2,537 km
50 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,557 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 WGCB
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Okha to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha To Eranakulam Jn - OKHA ERS Express . This train operates between Okha and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Eranakulam Jn - OKHA ERS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network