All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTTARANCHAL EXP (Train No:19565) - Trains from Okha To Dehradun

Given below is the details about UTTARANCHAL EXP (Train Number 19565) operating service between Okha and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Dehradun - UTTARANCHAL EXP- 19565

Okha
Dehradun
Number 19565 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,680 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Okha - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Dehradun, Train number 19565. Check the timing of Okha - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dwarka (DWK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 29 km
3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 114 km
4 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:54 AM 10:56 AM 2 min 168 km
5 Hapa (HAPA) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 177 km
6 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 253 km
7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 369 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:07 PM 4:09 PM 2 min 434 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 499 km
10 Unjha (UJA) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 521 km
11 Siddhapur (SID) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 534 km
12 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 564 km
13 Abu Road (ABR) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 617 km
14 Falna (FA) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 715 km
15 Beawar (BER) 12:37 AM 12:39 AM 2 min 870 km
16 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 922 km
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,056 km
18 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:15 AM 6:18 AM 3 min 1,207 km
19 Khairthal (KRH) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 1,234 km
20 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:50 AM 8:40 AM 50 min 1,281 km
21 Gurgaon (GGN) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 1,333 km
22 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 1,349 km
23 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1,359 km
24 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 20 min 1,365 km
25 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,388 km
26 Modinagar (MDNR) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,415 km
27 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,435 km
28 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,490 km
29 Deoband (DBD) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 1,514 km
30 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 1,542 km
31 Roorkee (RK) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 1,583 km
32 Haridwar Jn (HW) 4:05 PM 5:15 PM 70 min 1,629 km
33 Dehradun (DDN) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,680 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 2A A1
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Okha to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19565, Okha To Dehradun - UTTARANCHAL EXP . This train operates between Okha and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Dehradun - UTTARANCHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network