All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHAVNAGAR Passenger (Train No:59208) - Trains from Okha To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about BHAVNAGAR PASS (Train Number 59208) operating service between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR PASS- 59208

Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
Number 59208 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 538 KM Stops 60
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus, Train number 59208. Check the timing of Okha - Bhavnagar Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mithapur (MTHP) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Bhimrana (BMRN) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Varvala (VVA) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Dwarka (DWK) 3:36 PM 3:38 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Gorinja (GRJA) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 40 km
7 Okha Madhi (OKD) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 51 km
8 Kuranga (KRGA) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Bhatiya (BHTA) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 71 km
10 Bhopalka (BPKA) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 81 km
11 Bhatel (BHTL) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 95 km
12 Viramdad (VQD) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 106 km
13 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 5:19 PM 5:21 PM 2 min 114 km
14 Sinhan (SYQ) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 121 km
15 Modpur (MDPR) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 131 km
16 Kanalus (KNLS) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 141 km
17 Pipli (PPLI) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 147 km
18 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 156 km
19 Jamnagar (JAM) 6:29 PM 6:34 PM 5 min 168 km
20 Hapa (HAPA) 6:49 PM 6:54 PM 5 min 177 km
21 Aliyawada (ALB) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 186 km
22 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 198 km
23 Jaliya Devani (JALD) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 209 km
24 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 214 km
25 Chanol (CX) 8:09 PM 8:11 PM 2 min 221 km
26 Padadhari (PDH) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 228 km
27 Khanderi (KHDI) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 242 km
28 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:50 PM 9:00 PM 10 min 253 km
29 Khorana (KHC) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 267 km
30 Sindhawadar (SDD) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 282 km
31 Wankaner City (WKRC) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 292 km
32 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 10:02 PM 10:12 PM 10 min 294 km
33 Daladi (DL) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 307 km
34 Than Jn (THAN) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 321 km
35 Vagdiya (VD) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 331 km
36 Ramparda (RA) 11:06 PM 11:08 PM 2 min 338 km
37 Muli Road (MOL) 11:22 PM 11:24 PM 2 min 347 km
38 Digsar (DXR) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 355 km
39 Surendranagar (SUNR) 1:15 AM 1:55 AM 40 min 369 km
40 Surendranagar Gate (SRGT) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 371 km
41 Joravarnagar (JVN) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 374 km
42 Wadhwan City (WC) 2:12 AM 2:14 AM 2 min 377 km
43 Limbdi (LM) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 398 km
44 Chuda (CDA) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 408 km
45 Ranpur (RUR) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 424 km
46 Kundli (KDI) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 435 km
47 Botad Jn (BTD) 3:19 AM 3:21 AM 2 min 446 km
48 Lathidad (LTD) 3:31 AM 3:33 AM 2 min 457 km
49 Ningala (NGA) 3:39 AM 3:41 AM 2 min 464 km
50 Alampur (ALMR) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 472 km
51 Ujalvav (UJ) 3:57 AM 3:59 AM 2 min 479 km
52 Dhola Jn (DLJ) 4:10 AM 4:11 AM 1 min 489 km
53 Sanosra (SOA) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 500 km
54 Bajud (BJUD) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 504 km
55 Songadh (SGD) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 510 km
56 Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 518 km
57 Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) 4:55 AM 4:57 AM 2 min 523 km
58 Vartej (VTJ) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 528 km
59 Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 535 km
60 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 538 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S2
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59208, Okha To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR PASS . This train operates between Okha and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Bhavnagar Terminus - BHAVNAGAR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network