Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

OKHA ADI Passenger (Train No:59548) - Trains from Okha To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about OKHA ADI PASS (Train Number 59548) operating service between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Okha To Ahmedabad Jn - OKHA ADI PASS- 59548

Okha
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 59548 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 499 KM Stops 45
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Okha - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Okha - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 59548. Check the timing of Okha - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Okha (OKHA) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mithapur (MTHP) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Varvala (VVA) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 24 km
4 Dwarka (DWK) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 29 km
5 Bhatiya (BHTA) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 71 km
6 Bhopalka (BPKA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 81 km
7 Bhatel (BHTL) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 95 km
8 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 114 km
9 Kanalus (KNLS) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 141 km
10 Lakhabawal (LKBL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 156 km
11 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:14 AM 2:19 AM 5 min 168 km
12 Hapa (HAPA) 2:39 AM 2:41 AM 2 min 177 km
13 Aliyawada (ALB) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 186 km
14 Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 198 km
15 Hadmatiya Jn (HM) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 214 km
16 Padadhari (PDH) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 228 km
17 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 4:50 AM 5:25 AM 35 min 253 km
18 Khorana (KHC) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 267 km
19 Kanakot (KNKT) 5:56 AM 5:58 AM 2 min 275 km
20 Sindhawadar (SDD) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 282 km
21 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 294 km
22 Lunsariya (LXR) 7:21 AM 7:23 AM 2 min 299 km
23 Daladi (DL) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 307 km
24 Lakhamanchi (LMC) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 315 km
25 Than Jn (THAN) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 321 km
26 Vagdiya (VD) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 331 km
27 Ramparda (RA) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 338 km
28 Muli Road (MOL) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 347 km
29 Digsar (DXR) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 355 km
30 Chamaraj (CJR) 9:17 AM 9:19 AM 2 min 362 km
31 Surendranagar (SUNR) 9:30 AM 9:40 AM 10 min 369 km
32 Bala Road (BLRD) 9:49 AM 9:51 AM 2 min 378 km
33 Lakhtar (LTR) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 390 km
34 Lilapur Road (LPR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 402 km
35 Sabli Road (SR) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 416 km
36 Vani Road (VNRD) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 424 km
37 Viramgam Jn (VG) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 434 km
38 Jakhvada (JKA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 446 km
39 Virochannagar (VCN) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 453 km
40 Chharodi (CE) 12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2 min 459 km
41 Sanand (SAU) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 471 km
42 Ambli Road (ABD) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 483 km
43 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 1:24 PM 1:26 PM 2 min 488 km
44 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 494 km
45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 499 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Okha to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59548, Okha To Ahmedabad Jn - OKHA ADI PASS . This train operates between Okha and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Okha To Ahmedabad Jn - OKHA ADI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network