All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GMO ASN MEMU (Train No:63542) - Trains from Nsc Bose J Gomo To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about GMO ASN MEMU (Train Number 63542) operating service between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nsc Bose J Gomo To Asansol Jn - GMO ASN MEMU- 63542

Nsc Bose J Gomo
Asansol Junction
Number 63542 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 88 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Nsc Bose J Gomo - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nsc Bose J Gomo - Asansol Junction , Train number 63542. Check the timing of Nsc Bose J Gomo - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nsc Bose J Gomo.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) FIRST STN 7:13 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Matari (MRQ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Nichitpur (NPJE) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Tetulmari (TET) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 20 km
5 Bhuli (BHN) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 7:47 AM 7:50 AM 3 min 29 km
7 Dokra H (DOKM) 7:55 AM 7:56 AM 1 min 34 km
8 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Chhota Ambona (CAM) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 44 km
10 Kalubathan (KAO) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Thaparnagar (TNW) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 58 km
12 Mugma (MMU) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 63 km
13 Kumardubi (KMME) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 68 km
14 Barakar (BRR) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 70 km
15 Kulti (ULT) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 74 km
16 Sitarampur (STN) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 79 km
17 Barachak (BCQ) 9:11 AM 9:12 AM 1 min 82 km
18 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 88 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC
11 MEMUDMC
12 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63542, Nsc Bose J Gomo To Asansol Jn - GMO ASN MEMU . This train operates between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nsc Bose J Gomo To Asansol Jn - GMO ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network