All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NILE KWAE DEMU (Train No:73036) - Trains from Nimtita To Katwa Junction

Given below is the details about NILE KWAE DEMU (Train Number 73036) operating service between Nimtita and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nimtita To Katwa Jn - NILE KWAE DEMU- 73036

Nimtita
Katwa Junction
Number 73036 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Nimtita - Katwa Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nimtita - Katwa Junction , Train number 73036. Check the timing of Nimtita - Katwa Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nimtita.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nimtita (NILE) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sujnipara (SPLE) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Gankar (GALE) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Manigram (MGLE) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Poradanga H (PRDG) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Azimganj City (ACLE) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 53 km
9 Azimganj (AZ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 54 km
10 Dahapara Dham (DHPD) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 58 km
11 Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 61 km
12 Niyalish Para (NLSF) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 67 km
13 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 69 km
14 Karna Subarna (KNSN) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Chowrigacha (CWLE) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 89 km
16 Bazarsau (BZLE) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 97 km
17 Tenya (TYAE) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 103 km
18 Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 108 km
19 Salar (SALE) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 110 km
20 Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 114 km
21 Gangatikuri (GGLE) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1 min 117 km
22 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DTC
6 DTC
7 DTC
8 DTC


Map Location from Nimtita to Katwa Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 73036, Nimtita To Katwa Jn - NILE KWAE DEMU . This train operates between Nimtita and Katwa Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nimtita To Katwa Jn - NILE KWAE DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network