All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAJYA RANI EXP (Train No:16350) - Trains from Nilambur Road To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about RAJYA RANI EXP (Train Number 16350) operating service between Nilambur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nilambur Road To Trivandrum Central - RAJYA RANI EXP- 16350

Nilambur
Trivandrum Central
Number 16350 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 393 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Nilambur - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nilambur - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16350. Check the timing of Nilambur - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nilambur Road (NIL) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 11 km
3 Tuvvur (TUV) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 20 km
4 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 33 km
6 Angadipuram (AAM) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 39 km
7 Cherukara (CQA) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:00 PM 11:25 PM 85 min 67 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 12:07 AM 12:10 AM 3 min 99 km
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 154 km
12 Idapalli (IPL) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 165 km
13 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 171 km
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 233 km
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 251 km
16 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 259 km
17 Chengannur (CNGR) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 268 km
18 Mavelikara (MVLK) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 280 km
19 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 288 km
20 Karunagapalli (KPY) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 302 km
21 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 4:35 AM 4:40 AM 5 min 329 km
22 Varkala (VAK) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 352 km
23 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 393 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL
4 SL
5 SL
6 3A
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Nilambur Road to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16350, Nilambur Road To Trivandrum Central - RAJYA RANI EXP . This train operates between Nilambur Road and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road To Trivandrum Central - RAJYA RANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network