All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NIL SRR Passenger (Train No:56612) - Trains from Nilambur Road To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about NIL SRR PASS (Train Number 56612) operating service between Nilambur and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nilambur Road To Shoranur Jn - NIL SRR PASS- 56612

Nilambur
Shoranur Junction
Number 56612 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 66 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nilambur - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nilambur - Shoranur Junction , Train number 56612. Check the timing of Nilambur - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nilambur Road (NIL) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Tuvvur (TUV) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 26 km
6 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Angadipuram (AAM) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Cherukara (CQA) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Kulukkallur (KZC) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 52 km
10 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 57 km
11 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 62 km
12 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 66 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Nilambur Road to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56612, Nilambur Road To Shoranur Jn - NIL SRR PASS . This train operates between Nilambur Road and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road To Shoranur Jn - NIL SRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network