Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NIL PGT Passenger (Train No:56610) - Trains from Nilambur Road To Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )

Given below is the details about NIL PGT PASS (Train Number 56610) operating service between Nilambur and Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nilambur Road To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - NIL PGT PASS- 56610

Nilambur
Palakkad ( Palghat Junction )
Number 56610 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 110 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nilambur - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nilambur - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ), Train number 56610. Check the timing of Nilambur - Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nilambur Road (NIL) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Tuvvur (TUV) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Angadipuram (AAM) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Cherukara (CQA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 46 km
9 Kulukkallur (KZC) 6:10 PM 6:11 PM 1 min 52 km
10 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 66 km
13 Mannanur (MNUR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 72 km
14 Ottappalam (OTP) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 79 km
15 Palappuram (PLPM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 82 km
16 Lakkiti (LDY) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 86 km
17 Mankarai (MNY) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 94 km
18 Parli Kerala (PLL) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 101 km
19 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 110 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Nilambur Road to Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56610, Nilambur Road To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - NIL PGT PASS . This train operates between Nilambur Road and Palakkad ( Palghat Junction ). Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road To Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) - NIL PGT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network