Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NIL ERS Passenger (Train No:56363) - Trains from Nilambur Road To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about NIL ERS PASS (Train Number 56363) operating service between Nilambur and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nilambur Road To Eranakulam Jn - NIL ERS PASS- 56363

Nilambur
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56363 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Nilambur - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nilambur - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56363. Check the timing of Nilambur - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nilambur .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nilambur Road (NIL) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 3:05 PM 3:06 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Todiyappulam (TDPM) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Tuvvur (TUV) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Melattur Kerala (MLTR) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Pattikkad H (PKQ) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Angadipuram (AAM) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Cherukara (CQA) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Kulukkallur (KZC) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 56 km
11 Vadanamkurushshi (VDKS) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM 1 min 61 km
12 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:35 PM 5:00 PM 25 min 66 km
13 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 70 km
14 Mullurcarai (MUC) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 74 km
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 82 km
16 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 90 km
17 Punkunnam (PNQ) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 97 km
18 Thrisur (TCR) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 99 km
19 Ollur (OLR) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 105 km
20 Pudukad (PUK) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 112 km
21 Nellayi (NYI) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 116 km
22 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 122 km
23 Chalakudi (CKI) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 129 km
24 Divine Nagar (DINR) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 131 km
25 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 135 km
26 Karukkutty (KUC) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 139 km
27 Angamali (AFK) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 144 km
28 Chouvara (CWR) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 150 km
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 153 km
30 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 159 km
31 Idapalli (IPL) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 164 km
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 170 km
33 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Nilambur Road to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56363, Nilambur Road To Eranakulam Jn - NIL ERS PASS . This train operates between Nilambur Road and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nilambur Road To Eranakulam Jn - NIL ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network