Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDD BVRM DMU (Train No:77244) - Trains from Nidadavolu Junction To Bhimavaram Junction

Given below is the details about NDD BVRM DMU (Train Number 77244) operating service between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Nidadavolu Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - NDD BVRM DMU- 77244

Nidadavolu Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
Number 77244 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Nidadavolu Junction - Bhimavaram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Nidadavolu Junction - Bhimavaram Junction , Train number 77244. Check the timing of Nidadavolu Junction - Bhimavaram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nidadavolu Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kaldhari (KLDI) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Relangi (RLG) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Attili (AL) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Manchili (MCLE) 10:28 PM 10:29 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Aravalli (AVLI) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 34 km
8 Vendra H (VND) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DTC
7 DPC
8 TC
9 DTC


Map Location from Nidadavolu Junction to Bhimavaram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77244, Nidadavolu Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - NDD BVRM DMU . This train operates between Nidadavolu Junction and Bhimavaram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Nidadavolu Jn To Bhimavaram Jn - NDD BVRM DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network