Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NTSK RJPB EXP (Train No:13281) - Trains from New Tinsukia Junction To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about NTSK RJPB EXP (Train Number 13281) operating service between New Tinsukia Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Tinsukia Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - NTSK RJPB EXP- 13281

New Tinsukia Junction
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13281 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,488 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Tinsukia Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Tinsukia Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13281. Check the timing of New Tinsukia Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Duliajan (DJG) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Naharkatiya (NHK) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 25 km
4 Namrup (NAM) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 37 km
5 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 103 km
6 Mariani Jn (MXN) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 157 km
7 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 195 km
8 Dimapur (DMV) 11:47 AM 11:52 AM 5 min 265 km
9 Diphu (DPU) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 302 km
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 334 km
11 Hojai (HJI) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 379 km
12 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 400 km
13 Jagi Road (JID) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 450 km
14 Guwahati (GHY) 5:25 PM 5:50 PM 25 min 515 km
15 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 521 km
16 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 643 km
17 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 723 km
18 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 761 km
19 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 832 km
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:05 AM 3:20 AM 15 min 1,000 km
21 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,088 km
22 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1,201 km
23 Naugachia (NNA) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 1,258 km
24 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 1,325 km
25 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 1,365 km
26 Barauni Jn (BJU) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,381 km
27 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 1,401 km
28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,445 km
29 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A + 3A AB1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Tinsukia Junction to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13281, New Tinsukia Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - NTSK RJPB EXP . This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - NTSK RJPB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network