Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ABADH ASSAM EXP (Train No:15909) - Trains from New Tinsukia Junction To Lalgarh Junction

Given below is the details about ABADH ASSAM EXP (Train Number 15909) operating service between New Tinsukia Junction and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Tinsukia Jn To Lalgarh Jn - ABADH ASSAM EXP- 15909

New Tinsukia Junction
Lalgarh Junction
Number 15909 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 3,073 KM Stops 88
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Tinsukia Junction - Lalgarh Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Tinsukia Junction - Lalgarh Junction , Train number 15909. Check the timing of New Tinsukia Junction - Lalgarh Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Tinsukia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 103 km
3 Mariani Jn (MXN) 1:46 PM 1:56 PM 10 min 157 km
4 Furkating Jn (FKG) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 195 km
5 Sarupathar (SZR) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 229 km
6 Dimapur (DMV) 4:08 PM 4:13 PM 5 min 265 km
7 Diphu (DPU) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 302 km
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 334 km
9 Hojai (HJI) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 379 km
10 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 424 km
11 Jagi Road (JID) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 458 km
12 Guwahati (GHY) 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 20 min 515 km
13 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 521 km
14 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:58 PM 11:08 PM 10 min 562 km
15 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 627 km
16 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 672 km
17 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 699 km
18 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 709 km
19 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 778 km
20 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 797 km
21 Dhupguri (DQG) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 858 km
22 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 889 km
23 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:00 AM 6:20 AM 20 min 923 km
24 Aluabari Road (AUB) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 980 km
25 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 1,010 km
26 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 1,039 km
27 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:33 AM 8:38 AM 5 min 1,068 km
28 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 1,081 km
29 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:25 AM 10:45 AM 20 min 1,124 km
30 Naugachia (NNA) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 1,181 km
31 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1 min 1,197 km
32 Mansi Jn (MNE) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 1,239 km
33 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1,248 km
34 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 1,288 km
35 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 1,303 km
36 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 1,331 km
37 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10 min 1,354 km
38 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 1,406 km
39 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 1,460 km
40 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 1,465 km
41 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:30 PM 7:40 PM 10 min 1,519 km
42 Ekma (EKMA) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 1,547 km
43 Siwan Jn (SV) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1,580 km
44 Mairwa (MW) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 1,601 km
45 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 1,616 km
46 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,628 km
47 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1,649 km
48 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 1,699 km
49 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:42 AM 12:43 AM 1 min 1,733 km
50 Basti (BST) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 1,763 km
51 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 2:14 AM 2:16 AM 2 min 1,824 km
52 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 1,853 km
53 Jarwal Road (JLD) 3:39 AM 3:40 AM 1 min 1,898 km
54 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,941 km
55 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:25 AM 5:35 AM 10 min 1,969 km
56 Balamau Jn (BLM) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 2,038 km
57 Hardoi (HRI) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 2,071 km
58 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 8:13 AM 8:18 AM 5 min 2,134 km
59 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 2,204 km
60 Rampur (RMU) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 2,268 km
61 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 2,295 km
62 Amroha (AMRO) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 2,325 km
63 Hapur Jn (HPU) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 2,399 km
64 Pilkhua (PKW) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 2,410 km
65 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 2,436 km
66 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:05 PM 3:30 PM 25 min 2,456 km
67 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 2,459 km
68 Shakur Basti (SSB) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 2,466 km
69 Nangloi (NNO) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 2,473 km
70 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 2,486 km
71 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 2,526 km
72 Jind Jn (JIND) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 2,583 km
73 Narwana Jn (NRW) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 2,617 km
74 Tohana (TUN) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 2,643 km
75 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 2,655 km
76 Bareta (BRZ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 2,669 km
77 Budhlada (BLZ) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 2,684 km
78 Mansa (MSZ) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 2,700 km
79 Maur (MAUR) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 2,719 km
80 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00 PM 10:35 PM 35 min 2,753 km
81 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 11:09 PM 11:10 PM 1 min 2,789 km
82 Sangariya (SGRA) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 2,819 km
83 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 2,845 km
84 Pili Bangan (PGK) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 2,871 km
85 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 2,895 km
86 Mahajan (MHJ) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 2,958 km
87 Lunkaransar (LKS) 2:51 AM 2:52 AM 1 min 2,997 km
88 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,073 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 WGCB
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 SL S11
22 3A B2


Map Location from New Tinsukia Junction to Lalgarh Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15909, New Tinsukia Jn To Lalgarh Jn - ABADH ASSAM EXP . This train operates between New Tinsukia Junction and Lalgarh Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Tinsukia Jn To Lalgarh Jn - ABADH ASSAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network