Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP UDZ ExpressS (Train No:19602) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about NJP UDZ ExpressS (Train Number 19602) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Udaipur City - NJP UDZ ExpressS- 19602

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Udaipur City
Number 19602 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,236 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Udaipur City, Train number 19602. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 88 km
3 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 184 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 308 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 393 km
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 445 km
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 499 km
8 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 558 km
9 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 619 km
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 688 km
11 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 738 km
12 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 980 km
13 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,008 km
14 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 1,334 km
15 Delhi Jn (DLI) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 1,495 km
16 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 1,509 km
17 Gurgaon (GGN) 1:20 PM 1:21 PM 1 min 1,526 km
18 Rewari Jn (RE) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,577 km
19 Alwar Jn (AWR) 4:20 PM 4:23 PM 3 min 1,651 km
20 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1,802 km
21 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 1,936 km
22 Nasirabad (NSD) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 1,960 km
23 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 2,002 km
24 Bhilwara (BHL) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 2,068 km
25 Chittaurgarh (COR) 1:20 AM 1:45 AM 25 min 2,122 km
26 Kapasan (KIN) 2:27 AM 2:28 AM 1 min 2,158 km
27 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2,194 km
28 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 2,232 km
29 Udaipur City (UDZ) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A BE1
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19602, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Udaipur City - NJP UDZ ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Udaipur City - NJP UDZ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network