Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP SMI ExpressS (Train No:15723) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about NJP SMI ExpressS (Train Number 15723) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Sitamarhi - NJP SMI ExpressS- 15723

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Sitamarhi
Number 15723 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 519 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Sitamarhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Sitamarhi, Train number 15723. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Sitamarhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluabari Road (AUB) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:27 PM 11:29 PM 2 min 88 km
4 Dalkolha (DLK) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 116 km
5 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 184 km
6 Naugachia (NNA) 2:36 AM 2:37 AM 1 min 241 km
7 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 348 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 5:35 AM 5:45 AM 10 min 363 km
9 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 414 km
10 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 452 km
11 Kamtaul (KML) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 475 km
12 Janakpur Road (JNR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 494 km
13 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 519 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 1A + 3A HB1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Sitamarhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15723, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Sitamarhi - NJP SMI ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Sitamarhi - NJP SMI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network