All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CAPITAL ExpressS (Train No:13245) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about CAPITAL ExpressS (Train Number 13245) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - CAPITAL ExpressS- 13245

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13245 Service Days SUN, MON, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 488 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13245. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:49 PM 3:54 PM 5 min 88 km
3 Dalkolha (DLK) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 116 km
4 Telta (TETA) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 124 km
5 Sudhani (SUD) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 133 km
6 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:55 PM 4:57 PM 2 min 145 km
7 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 158 km
8 Khurial (KWE) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 166 km
9 Labha (LAV) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 178 km
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:00 PM 7:20 PM 20 min 201 km
11 Semapur (SMO) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 213 km
12 Karagola Road (CRR) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 224 km
13 Kursela (KUE) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 241 km
14 Katareah (KTRH) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 247 km
15 Naugachia (NNA) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 258 km
16 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 274 km
17 Narayanpur (NNR) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 282 km
18 Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 306 km
19 Mansi Jn (MNE) 9:27 PM 9:28 PM 1 min 316 km
20 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 325 km
21 Lakhminia (LKN) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 348 km
22 Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 365 km
23 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 11:50 PM 12:35 AM 45 min 381 km
24 Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 387 km
25 Mokama Jn (MKA) 1:59 AM 2:02 AM 3 min 402 km
26 Barh (BARH) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 427 km
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 445 km
28 Khusropur (KOO) 2:50 AM 2:51 AM 1 min 460 km
29 Fatuha (FUT) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 469 km
30 Banka Ghat (BKG) 3:08 AM 3:09 AM 1 min 475 km
31 Patna Saheb (PNC) 3:16 AM 3:17 AM 1 min 481 km
32 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 488 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 GS
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 2A + 3A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 2A AB1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13245, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - CAPITAL ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rejendranagar Terminal - CAPITAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network